LOGIN       REGISTER       CART
 
 
Payment
We accept PayPal, No PayPal account required. Your Shipping address details input during checkout. Customer payment details are securely transmitted to the acquiring bank, card and payment companies for real-time transaction authorisation using Extended Validation Certificates (EV) SSL transaction encryption.
 
Privacy
Our Company is strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We use the personal data we collect on the site for various purposes. Use of such personal data will help us to add more products and services of interest to you and also to ensure that your shopping experience with us is an enjoyable and personalized one. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data:
 
What information do we collect, and how do we use it?
Types of personal data that may be collected or held by us include:
1, name;
2, contact details including telephone number, fax number, address, email address, pager number, etc.;
3, inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
4, computer operating system and details of internet service providers;

We collect personal data about you from various types of sources and hold such personal data for the following purposes:

sending information in relation to our products and services, activities, competitions, promotions and events;
customizing the advertising and content you visit so as to streamline your shopping experience at our site and to provide personalized marketing and promotional information;
fulfilling your orders for products and services, order processing and payment clearing;
responding to your inquiries;
membership registration and offering benefits and privileges;
conducting surveys relating to our customers, products or services;
evaluation and further enhancement of our products and services;
fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purposes.

The provision of such personal data is voluntary.

 
Ordering information
When you place an order with Contempo Concept Limited you will be asked to provide details such as payment mathod and shipping address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.
 
Contests and Promotions
We may from time to time organize or host contests and promotions and in doing so ask for information including your name, email and mailing address, telephone number and customer preferences. We will use this information to notify you if you have won a contest, and to help shape our future contests or promotions.
 
Protection of Information
Contempo Concept Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. We use sophisticated encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information (including your name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history) safe. All your ordering information is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts the information that you input so it can not be read in transit. In addition, the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the information supplied when opening your account.
 
Access and update of Information
You may check whether we hold any of your personal data and, if so, may also request access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal data held by us by e-mailing to info@contempoconcept.com We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data.
We will endeavour to respond within 60 days of your request in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.
Please note that we will not retain your personal data longer than necessary.

 

 
     
 
Copyright © 2013 Contempo Concept Limited All Rights Reserved
Home | Auto Detailing | Car Care Products | Car Storage System | Contact Us | Policy | Privacy Policy